Navigation

Content Hotkeys
Lightweight Structures and Polymer Technology
Staff

Staff

To see photos of all staff members please login in at TU Chemnitz!

Search:


Harry Beyer

Phone:
+49 371 531 37294
Fax:
+49 371 531 837294
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle MERGE: ME109 (neu: C11.109)

Dipl.-Ing. Knut Morgenstern

hybrid technologies, responsible for plastics processing
Phone:
+49 371 531 35548
Fax:
+49 371 531 835548
Room:
Reichenhainer Str. 31/33: 214 (neu: C43.214)

Dipl.-Ing. Tino Zucker

process and component development, tool concepts
Phone:
+49 371 531 32460
Fax:
+49 371 531 832460
Room:
Reichenhainer Str. 31/33: 214 (neu: C43.214)

B.Eng. Toni Albrecht

inspection technology, material testing and parameter identification, materialographic sample preparation, Aramis 3D measurement
Phone:
+49 371 531 33911
Fax:
+49 371 531 833911
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle MERGE: ME106 (neu: C11.106)

Andreas Altenkirch

material testing, automation, electrical engineering
Phone:
+49 371 531 39592
Fax:
+49 371 531 839592
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Rühlmann-Bau, D-Bau: D024 (neu: C24.024)

Ing. Peter Batel

software and web development
Phone:
+49 371 531 33628
Fax:
+49 371 531 833628
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: 121

B.Eng. Enrico Beil

Technical employee
Phone:
+49 371 531 32002
Fax:
+49 371 531 832002
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: 223 (neu: C43.223)

Harry Beyer

Phone:
+49 371 531 37294
Fax:
+49 371 531 837294
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle MERGE: ME109 (neu: C11.109)

Uwe Bräuer

Phone:
+49 371 531 30394
Fax:
+49 371 531 830394
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle MERGE: ME109 (neu: C11.109)

B.Sc. Artur Braun

fibre composite, functionalization, project management
Phone:
+49 371 531 30094
Fax:
+49 371 531 830094
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle MERGE: ME109 (neu: C11.109)

Mario Dobritz

Phone:
+49 371 531 36281
Fax:
+49 371 531 836281
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle S: 2/S005 (neu: C61.005)

Michael Eckert

Phone:
+49 371 531 38792
Fax:
+49 371 531 838792
Room:
Otto Schmerbachstraße 19: 063 (neu: F03.063)

Andreas Ferks

Material- and components test
Phone:
+49 371 531 33099
Fax:
+49 371 531 833099
Room:
Otto Schmerbachstraße 19: 063 (neu: F03.063)

Lutz Franke

tape winding machine, winding of thermoplastics, UD machine, production of UD prepregs in continuous mould
Phone:
+49 371 531 33596
Fax:
+49 371 531 833596
Room:
:

Mathias Fritzsche

electrical engineering, switch control boxes, electrical drive engineering, installation test station
Phone:
+49 371 531 32185
Fax:
+49 371 531 832185
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, D-Bau: D024 (neu: C24.024)

Roberto Golombek

Phone:
+49 371 531 31941
Fax:
+49 371 531 831941
Room:
:

M.Sc. Katharina Götz

Project assistance MERGEurope
Phone:
+49 371 531 30497
Fax:
+49 371 531 830497
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: 114 (neu: C43.114)

B. A. Kerstin Grünert

marketing
Phone:
+49 371 531 38623
Fax:
+49 371 531 838623
Room:
Reichenhainer Str. 31/33: 109 (neu: C43.109)

Jürgen Heß

Phone:
+49 371 531 35865
Fax:
+49 371 531 835865
Room:
Otto-Schmerbach Str. 19: 063 (neu: F03.063)

Ing. Sviataslau Hilman

test engineering, material testing and assessment of characteristic value, material sample preparation,
Phone:
+49 371 531 33599
Fax:
+49 371 531 833599
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle F: 2/F004A (neu: C28.004.1)

Markus Jahn

automation and electrical engineering
Phone:
+49 371 531 38058
Fax:
+49 371 531 838058
Room:
:

Hans-Joachim Knobloch

tape winding machine, winding of thermoplastics, UD machine, production of UD prepregs in continuous mould
Phone:
+49 371 531 38812
Fax:
+49 371 531 838812
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle S: 2/S005 (neu: C61.005)

Henry Korb

Phone:
+49 371 531 32884
Fax:
+49 371 531 832884
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle MERGE: ME017 (neu: C11.017)

Robert Kreusel

Phone:
+49 371 531 31939
Fax:
+49 371 531 831939
Room:
Otto Schmerbachstraße 19: 062 (neu: F03.062)

Rico Kritz

software and web development
Phone:
+49 371 531 31976
Fax:
+49 371 531 831976
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: 121 (neu: C43.121)

Dr.-Ing. Eckart Kühne

inspection technology, material testing and parameter identification, materialographic sample preparation
Phone:
+49 371 531 30300
Fax:
+49 371 531 830300
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, D-Bau: 2/F004A (neu: C28.004.1)

Daniel Kühnrich

Leader of inspection technology
Phone:
+49 371 531 33753
Fax:
+49 371 531 833753
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, D-Bau: D034 (neu: C24.034)

Volker Kunze

metrological construction of test stations, DMS applications, elektrical apparatus engineering,
Phone:
+49 371 531 32132
Fax:
+49 371 531 832132
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, D-Bau: 2/D034 (neu: C24.034)

Dirk Langer

operator of machining centre, tool construction, assembly and repair
Phone:
+49 371 531 35044
Fax:
+49 371 531 835044
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle S: 2/S003 (neu: C61.003)

Dipl.-Ing. Markus Löbel

- strain gauge research - data acquisition - Labview coding
Phone:
+49 371 531 32363
Fax:
+49 371 531 832363
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, D-Bau: 2/D035 (neu: C24.035)

Marcel Löscher

administration of computers and machines, network technology, systems integration
Phone:
+49 371 531 39132
Fax:
+49 371 531 839132
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: 121 (neu: C43.121)

Matthias Lübke

Phone:
+49 371 531 39542
Fax:
+49 371 531 839542
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle S: 2/S003 (neu: C61.003)

Torsten Mitschke

extrusion technology, electrical engineering, machine maintenance, KUKA-handling
Phone:
+49 371 531 38711
Fax:
+49 371 531 838711
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle MERGE: ME109 (neu: C11.109)

René Morgenstern

injection molding
Phone:
+49 371 531 30470
Fax:
+49 371 531 830470
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70: ME007 (neu: C11.007)

Mario Porges

Phone:
+49 371 531 37783
Fax:
+49 371 531 837783
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle MERGE: ME109 (neu: C11.109)

Armin Rockhausen

Phone:
+49 371 531
Fax:
+49 371 531
Room:
C11: C11.106 2/106
E-Mail:

Stefan Schmidt

CAD design, process chains, handling
Phone:
+49 371 531 34145
Fax:
+49 371 531 834145
Room:
Technologie-Campus 1: 207

M.Sc. Raik Schmidt

research and design
Phone:
+49 371 531 30483
Fax:
+49 371 531 830483
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: Rh31/212 (neu: C43.212)

Klaus Schubert

Phone:
+49 371 531 37965
Fax:
+49 371 531 837965
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, Halle S: 2/S003 (neu: C61.003)

B.Eng Franziska Schulze

fibre composites in civil engineering
Phone:
+49 371 531 31633
Fax:
+49 371 531 831633
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: 015 (neu: C43.015)

Dipl.-Ing. Uwe Schwurack

Phone:
+49 371 531 34352
Fax:
+49 371 531 834352
Room:
:

Sven Storck

Phone:
+49 371 531 32758
Fax:
+49 371 531 832758
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: ME109 (neu: C11.109)

Dipl.-Ing. Haik Strobel

construction, gripping systems, preheating
Phone:
+49 371 531 31903
Fax:
+49 371 531 831903
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: 212 (neu: C43.212)

Dipl.-Ing. (BA) Susanne Viertel

analytical investigation and testing of lightweight materials
Phone:
+49 371 531 33352
Fax:
+49 371 531 833352
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: 006 (neu: C43.006)

Dipl.-Ing (BA) Torsten Vogel

Injection molding, plastics technology, process automation
Phone:
+49 371 531 32475
Fax:
+49 371 531 832475
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 31/33: 210 (neu: C43.210)

Uwe Wenzel

extrusion technology, electrical engineering, machine maintenance
Phone:
+49 371 531 39113
Fax:
+49 371 531 839113
Room:
:

Philipp Zehrtner

Materials research, extrusion technology
Phone:
+49 371 531 33802
Fax:
+49 371 531 833802
Room:
:

Heiko Zinn

material testing, automation, electrical engineering
Phone:
+49 371 531 38168
Fax:
+49 371 531 838168
Room:
Reichenhainer Straße 70, D-Bau: 2/D024 (neu: C24.024)

Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Henrik Zopf

structural integration, functionalisation of fibre-reinforced plastic
Phone:
+49 371 531 36857
Fax:
+49 371 531 836857
Room:
Reichenhainer Str. 31/33: 213 (neu: C43.213)

Press Articles

  • Vom Pulver zum Bauteil

    TU-Wissenschaftlerinnen und -Wissenschaftler präsentieren Exponate und Prozesskette des metallischen 3D-Druckverfahrens vom 25. bis 27. Juni 2019 auf der Messe Rapid.Tech in Erfurt …

  • Preisgekrönte Gebäudefassade aus Chemnitz

    Multifunktionales Fassadensystem aus naturfaserverstärktem Kunststoff und Wellpappenkern erhielt Anerkennungspreis bei der Verleihung des Sächsischen Staatspreises für Baukultur 2019 …

  • Mit Wasserinjektion zu neuen Leichtbauteilen

    Chemnitzer Wissenschaftlerinnen und Wissenschaftler präsentieren innovative Fertigungstechnologie und Automotive-Anwendung vom 28. bis 31. Mai 2019 auf der Messe Plastpol in Kielce/Polen …

  • Bio-Verbundstoffe auf Holz-Basis

    Forscherinnen und Forscher des Exzellenzclusters MERGE gehen vom dekorativen Einsatz des Naturstoffs Holz hin zur praktischen Anwendung in Automobilen und präsentieren ihre Ergebnisse vom 27. bis 31. Mai 2019 auf der LIGNA in Hannover …

Social Media

Connect with Us: